Arizona Track - 2009, Results, Schedule, News, Photos, Arizona High School, Cross Country

ARIZONATRACK.COM

THE HOME OF ARIZONA HIGH SCHOOL TRACK & FIELD

2012 Track & Field Invitational Schedule and Results (Click Here For 2011 Cross Country Results)


Home

Coaches Association

T&F Forum

Rankings / Records

Meet Photos

Newsletter Sign-Up

Arizona Track Scholarship

Qualifying Standards

Archives

Join Us on Facebook

Links

Sponsors

Contact Us

RSS Feed

 

Arizona Owned, Arizona Operated, Arizona Track

Meet Directors - Send your schedule information and meet results here for posting at arizonatrack.com
 

ARIZONATRACK.COM is the official provider of meet results, schedule posting, and web presence for the Arizona Track & Cross Country Coaches Association.

 

 


 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Date

Post State and / or National Meets

Results

Jun 22-25, Jun 28-Jul 1

US Olympic Team Trials - Hayward Field, Univ of Oregon, Eugene, OR Meet Results / Meet Website

Jul 23-29

USATF National Junior Olympic Track & Field Championships - Hughes Stadium, Morgan State Univ, Baltimore, MD

Meet Results / Meet Website

Jun 26-Jul 1

USA Youth Outdoor Track & Field Championships - Maverick Stadium, Univ of Texas, Arlington, TX Meet Results / Meet Website

Jun 22

Arizona Srints Showcase - Chandler HS Meet Results

Jun 15-17

USA Junior Outdoor Track & Field Championships - Robert C Haugh Track & Field Complex, Bloomington, IN

Meet Results / Meet Website

Jun 14-16

New Balance Outdoor Nationals - Greensboro, NC

Meet Results / Meet Website

Jun 9

Golden West Invitational - Folsom HS, Folsom, CA

Meet Results / Meet Website

May 31-Jun 2

Great Southwest Outdoor Track & Field Classic - Albuquerque, NM

Meet Results / Meet Website

May 18,19

AZ State Multi-Event Meet - Queen Creek HS

Meet Results / Meet Info / Entry Form / Meet Website

May 16

Meet of Champions - Brophy Prep Meet Results

Mar 10,11

USATF National Youth Indoor Track & Field Championships - Horton Field House, Illinois State Univ, Normal, IL Meet Results / Meet Website

Mar 9-11

New Balance Indoor Nationals - The Armory, NY, NY Meet Website

Feb 25,26

USA Indoor Track & Field Championships - Albuquerque Convention Center, Albuquerque, New Mexico Meet Results / Meet Website

Feb 16-18

Simplot Games - Holt Arena, Idaho State University Meet Results / Meet Website

Feb 11

Great Southwest Indoor Track & Field Classic - Albuquerque, NM Meet Results / Meet Website

 

 

Date

AIA State Track & Field Championship

Results

May 9

Division I & II - Mesa CC 1:00 PM  

May 11

Division III & IV - Mesa CC 1:00 PM

May 12

Division I, II, III, IV - Mesa CC 1:00 PM Div I Results / Div II Results / Div III Results /
Div IV Results

2012 AIA State Championship Performance List DI / DII / DIII / DIV

2012 Arizona Prep High School T&F Rankings / Records Click Here for Rankings

2012 Qualifying Standards Click Here for Qualifying Standards

2012 Tournament Guide Click Here for Tournament Guide
     

Date

Invitationals ( * .html flat file not received )

Results

May 5

Peaks Classic Invitational - Flagstaff, AZ Meet Results / Meet Info

May 5

Old West Qualifier - Wickenburg HS * Meet Results

May 4

Page Last Chance - Page HS * Meet Results / Meet Info

May 4

Thunder Last Chance Meet - Desert Vista HS Meet Results / Time Schedule / Meet Info

May 4

Snowflake Invitational - Snowflake HS Meet Info

May 4

Agua Fria / Buckeye District - Verrada HS * Meet Results

May 4

Last Chance Qualifer - Alhambra HS

May 3

Valley Lutheran Qualifier - Salt River HS * Meet Results

May 3

Southeastern Arizona Final Qualifier - Benson HS * Meet Results

May 2,4

Northwest Region Invitational - Deer Valley HS Meet Results

May 2,4

Southeast Valley Championship - Queen Creek HS  Meet Results / Heat Sheets / Meet Info

May 2,4

Gendale Union District Meet - Moon Valley HS Meet Results

May 2,4

Peoria District Meet - Ironwood HS * Meet Results

May 2

Last Knight Qualifier - Westview HS Meet Info

May 1,3

North East Valley Championship - Horizon HS Meet Results / Prelim Results / Meet Info

Apr 28

Wolves Classic Invitational - Estrella Foothills HS * Meet Results

Apr 28

Northern Arizona T&F Shootout - Cromer Stadium, Flagstaff, AZ Meet Info

Apr 28

Gila Valley Region Championship - * Meet Results

Apr 27

Scottsdale City Meet - Coronado HS Meet Results

Apr 27

80th Annual Winslow Invitational - Winslow HS Meet Results / Meet Info / Meet Schedule

Apr 27

SMHS Rotary Qualifier - San Manuel HS  

Apr 27

Chandler City Meet - Basha HS Meet Results

Apr 27

Yavapai County Championships - Bradshaw Mountain HS * Meet Results

Apr 27

Morenci Invitational - Morenci HS * Meet Results

Apr 26,27

Sabino Invitational - Sabino HS Meet Info

Apr 25,27

PUHSD Championship - Alhambra HS  

Apr 26

Valley District Championship - Queen Creek HS Meet Results

Apr 25,26

Gilbert City Championships - Highland HS Meet Results

Apr 25

Tempe City Meet - Desert Vista HS Meet Results

Apr 25

Paradise Valley District Meet - Shadow Mountain HS Meet Results / Meet Info

Apr 25

Havasu Last Chance Multi - Thunderbolt MS  

Apr 25

Last Chance Meet - Monument Valley HS Meet Results / Meet Info

Apr 25

Lupe Acevedo Relays - Blue Ridge HS Meet Results / Meet Info

Apr 21

62nd Annual Glendale Invitational - Glendale CC * Meet Results

Apr 21

2nd Annual Apollo HS / Hal Anders Invitational - Apollo HS Meet Results / Meet Info

Apr 21

Queen Creek Invitational - Queen Creek HS Meet Results / Meet Info

Apr 21

Valley Classic - Alhambra HS * Meet Results

Apr 21

33rd Page Merchants Page Track - Page HS Meet Results / Team Scores / Meet Info

Apr 20

Eastern Arizona Rotary Invite - Safford HS * Meet Results

Apr 20

9th Annual Hohokam Invitational - Westwood HS Meet Results / Meet Info

Apr 20

Buffalo Stampede Invitational - Tempe HS Meet Results / Meet Info

Apr 20

Mario Castro Track Invitational - Sunnyside HS  Meet Results / Meet Info

Apr 20

Mingus Invitational - Mingus Union HS * Meet Results

Apr 20

9th Annual Lost Dutchman Invitational - Apache Junction HS Meet Results / Meet Info

Apr 20

Mogollon Track Invitational - Mogollon HS * Meet Results

Apr 18

ALA Invitational - Bourgade Catholic HS Meet Results / Meet Info

Apr 17

Jerry Lee Invitational - Benson HS * Meet Results

Apr 16

Page Multiple - Page HS Meet Info

Apr 14

Westside Invitational - Deer Valley HS * Meet Results

Apr 14

VCHS Invitational - Valley Christian HS Meet Results

Apr 14

Glendale Knights of Columbus Invitational - Bougade Catholic HS Meet Results / Meet Info

Apr 14

6th Annual Greenway Invitational - Greenway HS Meet Results / Meet Info

Apr 13

Becky Matthews Freshman Showcase - Desert Vista HS Meet Results / Meet Info

Apr 13

Blue Ridge Invitational - Blue Ridge HS Meet Results / Meet Info

Apr 13

Southern AZ Distance Classic - Sabino HS * Meet Results / Meet Info

Apr 13

Toro Invitational - Mesa Mountain View HS Meet Results

Apr 12

KUSD Relays - Monument Valley HS Meet Results / Meet Info

Apr 11

Tempe City Meet (JV and Freshman) - Corona del Sol HS Meet Results

Apr 11

Sedona Invitational - Sedona Red Rock HS * Meet Results / Meet Info

Apr 11

Snowflake Co-Ed Relays - Snowflake HS

Apr 7

Kingman Invitational - Kingman HS Meet Results

Apr 6,7

Arcadia Invitational - Arcadia HS, Arcadia, CA Meet Results / Meet Website

Apr 6,7

23rd Annual AZ Prep Decathlon / Heptathlon - Marana HS Meet Info / Meet Entry / Meet Website

Apr 5,7

33rd Sun Angel Track Classic - ASU Final Results / Thursday Results / Meet Info

Apr 6

Joseph City Invitational - Joseph City HS * Meet Results

Apr 5

Wrangler Athletic Boosters Invitational - Wickenburg HS * Meet Results / Meet Info

Apr 5

Benson Track & Field Open #2 - Benson HS * Meet Results

Apr 5

2nd Annual Cougar Invitational - Show Low HS * Meet Results / Meet Info

Apr 4

Glendale District JV Meet - Greenway HS * Meet Results

Apr 4

Wednesday Thriller - Queen Creek HS Meet Results

Apr 4

Phoenix Christian Twilight Qualifier - Phoenix Christian HS * Meet Results

Mar 31

Pioneer Invitational - Pinnacle HS Meet Results

Mar 31

Peoria Invitational - Peoria HS * Meet Results

Mar 31

O'Connor Underclassmen Showcase - Sandra Day O'Connor HS * Meet Results / Meet Info

Mar 31

2nd Annual Desert Cat Classic - Pima CC, Tucson * Meet Results

Mar 31

Red Rock Invitational - Sedona Red Rock HS * Meet Results / Meet Info

Mar 31

Bill Taylor Kiwanis T&F Invitational - Bisbee HS * Meet Results / Meet Info

Mar 30

Gendale Union District Relays - Apollo HS Meet Results

Mar 30

Scottsdale Distance Classic - Saguaro HS Meet Results / Meet Program / Time Schedule / Meet Info

Mar 30

7th Annual Basha Co-Ed Relays - Basha HS Meet Results

Mar 30

60th Kiwanis Invitational - Vista Grande HS * Meet Results / Meet Info / Meet Schedule

Mar 28

Sunset Meet - Monument Valley HS Meet Results / Meet Info

Mar 28

Safford Tri-County Invitational - Safford HS * Meet Results

Mar 27

Metro Small Schools Invitational - Bourgade Catholic HS * Meet Results

Mar 24

40th Annual Rincon Relays - Rincon University HS Meet Results / Meet Website

Mar 24

Matt Showers Memorial - Camp Verde HS  

Mar 24

Veterans Invitational - Fountain Hills HS  

Mar 23,24

73rd Annual Chandler Rotary - Chandler HS Seeded Results / Open Results / Meet Website

Mar 22

Safford Booster Invitational - Safford HS * Meet Results

Mar 21

Maricopa Qualifier - Maricopa HS Meet Results

Mar 21

Sedona Friendship Invitational - Sedona Red Rock HS Meet Info

Mar 17

Bourgade Catholic Invitational - Bougade Catholic HS Meet Results / Meet Info

Mar 15-17

Willie Williams Classic - U of A Seeded Results / Unseeded Results / Seeded Entries / Unseeded Entries / Meet Info

Mar 16

Mohave Electric Invitational - Mohave HS * Meet Results

Mar 16

Page 3/16 Qualifier - Page HS Meet Results

Mar 16

Round Valley Invitational - Round Valley HS Meet Results / Meet Info

Mar 16

Husky Invitational - Horizon HS Meet Results / Meet Info

Mar 15

Morenci Open - Morenci HS * Meet Results

Mar 15

SMHS March Qualifier - San Manuel HS  

Mar 14

Gaucho Relays - Glendale CC Meet Results / Meet Info

Mar 10

Rattler Booster Invitational - North Canyon HS Meet Results / Meet Info

Mar 10

Buckeye Lions Invitational - Buckeye HS Meet Results

Mar 10

Payson Rotarians Frosh / Soph Invitational - Payson HS * Meet Results / Meet Info

Mar 9

Phoenix Christian Invitational - Phoenix Christian HS Meet Results

Mar 9

Benson Track & Field Open #1 - Benson HS * Meet Results

Mar 9

Laughlin Invitational - Laughlin HS Meet Results

Mar 8

Brophy Prep AMDG Invitational - Brophy Prep Meet Results

Mar 7

8th Annual NPA Skydome Classic - NAU, Walkup Skydome Meet Results / Meet Info / Team Invoices

Mar 6

Trojan Early Qualifier - Valley Christian HS Meet Results

Mar 3

Paradise Valley Relays - Paradise Valley HS Meet Results / Meet Info / Meet Entry Form

Mar 3

Aztec Invitational - Corona del Sol HS Meet Results / Meet Info

Mar 3

Desert Classic Invitational - Queen Creek HS Meet Results / Meet Info

Mar 3

Lake Havasu Rotary Invitational - Thunderbolt MS * Meet Results

Mar 3

Tolleson Invitational - Tolleson HS Meet Results

Mar 3

Ted James Invitational - Douglas HS Meet Results / Meet Info

Mar 3

Mustang Classic - Monument Valley HS Meet Results / Meet Info

Mar 2

PUHSD Relays - Maryvale HS Meet Results / Meet Info

Mar 2

Toro Relays - Mesa Mountain View HS Meet Results

Mar 2

Barwick Superstition Relays - Apache Junction HS  

Mar 1

Havasu Multi 3/1 - Thunderbolt MS * Meet Results

Jan 15

Air Force Open (High School) - Cadet Field House, USAF Academy * Meet Results

 

   

Copyright 2012 arizonatrack.com All Rights Reserved

   

This site best viewed with: