Licensed to Douglas High School         Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 3/2/2013 06:01 PM
                    Ted James Invitational 2013 - 2/2/2013                    
                                   2/2/2013                                   
                                    Results                                   
 
Event 1  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
Ted James In:   8:11.19  2010        Flowing Wells                            
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Marana Mountain View  'A'                           8:21.38    10 
     1) Boubion, Jacob                  2) Pedersen, Lance               
     3) Cruz, Brandon                   4) Fleetwood, Joshua             
  2 Morenci  'A'                                        8:39.96     8 
     1) Barnett, Chris                  2) Burkett, Kenneth              
     3) Siqueros, Michael               4) Tecle, Daniom                 
  3 Salpointe Catholic  'A'                             8:40.78     6 
     1) Hackett, Patrick                2) Ojeda, Rodrigo                
     3) Thomas, Nathan                  4) Gautreau, Jeffrey             
  4 Buena  'A'                                          8:56.63     5 
     1) Egan, Mark                      2) Madrid, Cimmeron              
     3) Velazquez, Joshua               4) McKnight, Tyler               
  5 Safford  'A'                                        8:59.53     4 
     1) Davis, Jordan                   2) Davis, Wesley                 
     3) McHugh, Mitchel                 4) Lopez, Paris                  
  6 Nogales  'A'                                        9:07.73     3 
     1) Serrano, Andres                 2) Elias, Manuel                 
     3) Montesillos, Phelipe            4) Reyes, Johnny                 
  7 Flowing Wells  'A'                                  9:09.15     2 
     1) Bustamante, Victor              2) Castillo, Isaac               
     3) Hervol, John Henry              4) Campa, Jesus                  
  8 Douglas  'A'                                        9:14.61     1 
     1) Andrade, Israel                 2) Melendez, Ricky               
     3) Melendez, Gustavo               4) Loreto, Jesus                 
 -- Desert View  'A'                                         DQ 
     1) Antonio, Armando                2) Rico, Vincent                 
     3) Rodriguez, Samuel               4) Cocoa, Diego                  
 
Event 2  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
Ted James In:   10:24.27  2010        Nogales                                 
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Safford  'A'                                       10:32.74    10 
     1) Burge, Mikala                   2) Dupont, Adams                 
     3) Fox, Trina                      4) Lopez, Joie                   
  2 Douglas  'A'                                       10:42.34     8 
     1) Hurtado, Laura                  2) Melendez, Emeri               
     3) Duarte, Elyzabeth               4) Loreto, Karla                 
  3 Flowing Wells  'A'                                 11:00.27     6 
     1) Lucero, Carissa                 2) Lopez, Desere                 
     3) Woolridge, Anna                 4) Romero, Justine               
  4 Buena  'A'                                         11:00.84     5 
     1) Haller, Andrea                  2) Haller, Casey                 
     3) Barnett, Kayleigh               4) Zelazny, Jenny                
  5 Nogales  'A'                                       11:39.81     4 
     1) Mejia, Yolanda                  2) Garcia, Cheyenne              
     3) Salazar, Nicole                 4) Aguirre, Alexis               
  6 Benson  'A'                                        12:30.79     3 
     1) Palma, Rara                     2) Margotta, Ludovica            
     3) Martin-Rodriguez, Carla         4) Hamilton, Jessica             
  7 Tombstone  'A'                                     12:32.20     2 
     1) Armour, Shyla                   2) Haney, Sydney                 
     3) Nightingale, Hayley             4) Ortiz, Delani                 
 
Event 3  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
Ted James In:   14.79  2009        Howe - Sahuaro, Sahuaro                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Blue, Grafton                Buena                    16.03   0.1  3   10 
  2 Burton, Satchel              Flowing Well             16.26   0.1  3    8 
  3 Baxter, David                Salpointe Ca             16.39   0.1  3    6 
  4 Coleman, David               Benson                   16.54   0.1  3    5 
  5 Clement, Andres              Nogales                  17.08   0.1  3    4 
  6 Carrillo, Rafael             Douglas                  17.81   0.1  3    3 
  7 Way, Reise                   Buena                    18.09   0.1  2    2 
  8 Penna, Michael               Flowing Well             18.14   0.1  3    1 
  9 Salaz, Dominic               Salpointe Ca             18.31   0.1  2
 10 Davis, Jordan                Safford                  18.38   0.1  3
 11 Chavez, Tony                 Bisbee                   18.58  -0.2  1
 12 Bustamante, Alonso           Douglas                  19.50  -0.2  1
 13 Janz, Matthew                Flowing Well             19.75   0.1  2
 14 Rodriguez, Samuel            Desert View              20.89   0.1  2
 15 Richwine, Chance             Buena                    20.97  -0.2  1
 16 Nanatovich, Russell          Buena                    23.19   0.1  2
 -- Villalba, CJ                 Safford                     DQ   0.1  3
 -- Blevins, Bill                Tombstone                   DQ  -0.2  1
 -- Velasco, Miguel              Nogales                     DQ   0.1  2
 -- Murphy, Justin               Salpointe Ca                DQ  -0.2  1
 
Event 4  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
Ted James In:   16.00  1981        Malolepszy - Bisbee, Bisbee                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Thompson, Alyssa             Salpointe Ca             16.11  -0.7  3   10 
  2 Fields, Kayla                Douglas                  16.89  -0.7  3    8 
  3 Burgman, Dominique           Safford                  17.08  -0.7  3    6 
  4 Kalastro, Lexi               Bisbee                   17.66  -0.7  3    5 
  5 Savel, Vanessa               Salpointe Ca             17.73  -0.7  3    4 
  6 Dupont, Adams                Safford                  17.81  -0.7  3    3 
  7 O'Connor, Jennifer           Salpointe Ca             17.86   0.5  2    2 
  8 Pisani, Lauren               Salpointe Ca             17.99  -0.7  3    1 
  9 Saffo, Brittany              Buena                    18.32  -0.7  3
 10 Galyean, Lea                 Bisbee                   18.87   0.5  2
 11 Childs, Alexus               Buena                    19.04   0.5  2
 12 Rodriquez, Melissa           Douglas                  19.05   0.5  2
 13 Volpe, Brianna               Marana Mount             19.67   0.5  2
 14 farar, brooklyn              Safford                  19.68  -0.7  3
 15 Reyes, Gaby                  Nogales                  21.10   0.1  1
 16 Baxter, Erin                 Desert View              21.28   0.5  2
 17 Siler, Tatiana               Buena                    22.95   0.1  1
 18 Gomez-Olaje, Amaris          Buena                    25.52   0.1  1
 19 Curtis, Ayanna               Benson                   33.17   0.1  1
 
Event 5  Boys 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Ted James In:   11.10  1987        Smith  - Tombstone, Tombstone              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 James, Bryant                Tombstone                11.39  +0.0  5   10 
  2 Liddeke, Cody                Flowing Well             11.54  -0.8  4    8 
  3 Goodwin, Alfred              Buena                    11.59  +0.0  5    6 
  4 Hamlett, Kevin               Salpointe Ca             11.84  -0.8  4    5 
  5 Richardson, Stone            Buena                    11.99  -0.8  4    4 
  6 Ortega, Alan                 Nogales                  12.01  +0.0  5    3 
  7 Armenta, Alex                Nogales                  12.03  -0.8  4    2 
  8 Otey, Dontae                 Tombstone                12.05  -0.1  1    1 
  9 Samuel, Jonathan             Buena                    12.06  +0.0  5
 10 Boberg, Will                 Tombstone                12.08  -0.1  1
 11 Palmore, TJ                  Buena                    12.17  +0.0  5
 12 Kirker, Christian            Morenci                  12.18  +0.0  5
 13 McCarty, Brian               Nogales                  12.20  +0.0  5
 13 Chavez, Rey                  Bisbee                   12.20  -0.8  4
 15 Bates, Tyler                 Morenci                  12.22  -0.8  4
 16 Palacios, Alex               Marana Mount             12.23   0.7  3
 17 Lewis, Michael               Benson                   12.25   0.7  3
 17 Dawson, Issac                Marana Mount             12.25   0.7  3
 19 Galvan, Josh                 St. Augustin             12.27  -0.8  4
 19 Bernal, Dylan                Benson                   12.27  -0.1  1
 19 Cantrell, Casey              Benson                   12.27  -0.1  1
 22 Monarrez, Johnny             Douglas                  12.35  -0.8  4
 23 Fagin, Darius                Tombstone                12.38   0.7  3
 24 Trebilcock, Austin           Marana Mount             12.40  -0.3  2
 25 Herbert, Payton              Morenci                  12.47  -0.1  1
 26 DiCicco, Cody                Flowing Well             12.58  +0.0  5
 27 Roller, Jordan               Benson                   12.62   0.7  3
 28 Doe, Emmanual                Marana Mount             12.69  -0.3  2
 28 Sayre, Tommy                 Salpointe Ca             12.69   0.7  3
 30 Lorona, Aaron                Desert View              12.84   0.7  3
 31 Troungo, Bryce               Bisbee                   13.08  -0.3  2
 32 Stalnaker, Josh              St. Augustin             13.50  -0.3  2
 33 Countryman, Patrick          Bisbee                   13.55  -0.3  2
 34 Cope, Dennis                 Bisbee                   13.76  -0.3  2
 -- Lugo, Jordan                 Flowing Well                NT  -0.3  2
 -- Moreno, Jorge                Desert View                 NT   0.7  3
 -- Taylor, Will                 Flowing Well                NT  -0.8  4
 -- Jaiman, Ben                  Nogales                     NT  +0.0  5
 -- Palomino, Jacob              Safford                     NT   0.7  3
 
Event 6  Girls 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Ted James In:   12.69  2007        Pridgett - Rincon, Rincon                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Crunkleton-Wilson, Micha     Salpointe Ca             12.40   1.1  4   10 
  2 Christman, Savaughn          Buena                    12.44   1.1  4    8 
  3 Radmore, Felicity            Buena                    13.08   1.1  4    6 
  4 Jordan, Barbara              Douglas                  13.60   1.1  4    5 
  5 lemley, betty-jo             Safford                  13.64   1.1  4    4 
  6 Batik, Anne                  Salpointe Ca             13.74   0.2  3    3 
  7 Kalastro, Lexi               Bisbee                   13.76   1.1  4    2 
  8 Portela, Tatyana             Flowing Well             13.93   1.1  4    1 
  9 Mendoza, Alejandra           Nogales                  13.99   0.2  3
 10 Mendoza, Fernanda            Nogales                  14.00   1.1  4
 10 Frye, Hannah                 Marana Mount             14.00  -0.1  2
 12 Ross, Sabrina                Flowing Well             14.15   0.2  3
 13 Pedersen, Morgan             Marana Mount             14.29   0.2  3
 14 Lacey, Maria                 Morenci                  14.33   0.2  3
 15 Garcia, Ashley               Benson                   14.37   1.1  4
 16 Hanus, Kate                  Salpointe Ca             14.47  -0.1  2
 17 Maryland, Michell            Buena                    14.56   0.2  3
 18 Gonzalez, Marlene            Douglas                  14.60  -0.1  2
 18 Hilton, Jannell              Buena                    14.60   0.2  3
 20 Valdez, Karina               Nogales                  14.62   0.5  1
 21 Reyes, Gaby                  Nogales                  14.75   0.5  1
 22 Giacomino, Julianna          Bisbee                   14.82  -0.1  2
 23 Garcia, Nicole               Desert View              14.88  -0.1  2
 23 Lizarrga, Leah               Benson                   14.88   0.5  1
 25 Parra, Zenaida               Douglas                  14.91   0.2  3
 26 Pinkett, Alante              Desert View              15.18  -0.1  2
 27 Hernandez, Vanessa           Douglas                  15.27   0.5  1
 28 Nightingale, Hayley          Tombstone                15.36  -0.1  2
 29 Moore, Jerica                Benson                   15.53   0.5  1
 30 Curtis, Ayanna               Benson                   15.58   0.5  1
 31 Ebenol, Anna                 St. Augustin             15.85  -0.1  2
 32 Flores, Chrystel             Desert View              16.29   0.5  1
 33 Valencia, Cielo              Desert View              16.31  -0.1  2
 -- Sanders, Alex                Bisbee                      NT   0.2  3
 
Event 7  Boys 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Ted James In:   4:29.90  1995        Martinez - Douglas, Douglas              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Trouard, Andy                Salpointe Ca           4:18.15    10 
  2 Alderete, Zach               St. Augustin           4:37.84     8 
  3 Boubion, Jacob               Marana Mount           4:46.32     6 
  4 Fleetwood, Joshua            Marana Mount           4:52.13     5 
  5 Hervol, John Henry           Flowing Well           4:53.63     4 
  6 Reyes, Johnny                Nogales                4:59.82     3 
  7 Thomas, Nathan               Salpointe Ca           5:00.91     2 
  8 Conser, John                 Benson                 5:04.61     1 
  9 Sepulveda, Adrian            Desert View            5:09.50 
 10 Chavez, Israel               Morenci                5:10.00 
 11 Bustamante, Victor           Flowing Well           5:10.97 
 12 Melendez, Ricky              Douglas                5:11.84 
 13 Palmateer, Jesse             Morenci                5:13.69 
 14 Nelson, Zane                 Safford                5:16.17 
 15 Springston, Matt             Tombstone              5:17.15 
 16 Guiterrez, Stevie            Morenci                5:20.90 
 17 Stewart, Jacob               Bisbee                 5:22.19 
 18 Elias, Manuel                Nogales                5:25.66 
 18 Antonio, Armando             Desert View            5:25.66 
 20 Castillo, Isaac              Flowing Well           5:26.93 
 21 Montesillos, Phelipe         Nogales                5:28.59 
 22 Campbell, Jayson             Safford                5:29.45 
 23 Platero, Scottie             Buena                  5:39.90 
 24 Hackett, Patrick             Salpointe Ca           5:44.65 
 25 Martinez, Nathan             St. Augustin           5:46.47 
 26 Olmedo, Alejandro            St. Augustin           5:49.51 
 27 Leiby, Erich                 Buena                  5:53.80 
 28 Fair, Scott                  Tombstone              6:21.66 
 -- Rico, Vincent                Desert View                 NT 
 -- Huston, Jacob                Tombstone                   NT 
 -- Wilcox, Matt                 Buena                       NT 
 -- Spinney, Liam                Benson                      NT 
 -- Kizzar, Ryan                 Safford                     NT 
 
Event 8  Girls 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Ted James In:   5:03.70  2007        Endmann - Flowing Wells, Flowing Wells   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lucero, Carissa              Flowing Well           5:47.10    10 
  2 Kennedy, Ciara               Salpointe Ca           5:51.37     8 
  3 Conger, Lauren               Salpointe Ca           5:55.32     6 
  4 Lopez, Joie                  Safford                6:02.43     5 
  5 aguilar, isabel              Safford                6:06.70     4 
  6 Anderson, Kaylin             Buena                  6:07.88     3 
  7 Hurtado, Laura               Douglas                6:09.09     2 
  8 Woolridge, Anna              Flowing Well           6:16.46     1 
  9 Tapia, Samantha              Douglas                6:21.65 
 10 Hamilton, Jessica            Benson                 6:27.44 
 11 Inocencio, Taylor            St. Augustin           6:28.96 
 12 Salazar, Nicole              Nogales                6:44.49 
 13 Moore, Makayla               Flowing Well           6:56.78 
 14 Ortiz, Delani                Tombstone              6:58.64 
 15 Rodriguez, Dulce             Nogales                7:02.20 
 16 Ruffo, Antonia               Buena                  7:02.94 
 17 Kennedy, Haley               St. Augustin           7:04.23 
 18 Armour, Shyla                Tombstone              7:06.97 
 19 Miranda, Karla               Nogales                7:10.75 
 20 Palma, Rara                  Benson                 7:11.05 
 21 Dalton, Brandi               Morenci                7:12.69 
 22 Pinzon, Jazlynn              Bisbee                 7:16.70 
 23 Durazo, Aztlin               Bisbee                 7:30.70 
 24 Haney, Sydney                Tombstone              7:43.94 
 25 Thompson, Carley             Bisbee                 7:57.96 
 -- Martin-Rodriguez, Carla      Benson                      NT 
 -- Kogan, Shelbey               Buena                       NT 
 -- Alderete, Katrina            St. Augustin                NT 
 
Event 9  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
Ted James In:   44.10  1993        Buena                                      
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Buena  'A'                                            45.37    10 
     1) Goodwin, Alfred                 2) Leffelman, Johnny             
     3) Palmore, TJ                     4) Richardson, Stone             
  2 Tombstone  'A'                                        45.81     8 
     1) Fagin, Darius                   2) Boberg, Will                  
     3) Otey, Dontae                    4) James, Bryant                 
  3 Nogales  'A'                                          46.02     6 
     1) McCarty, Brian                  2) Jaiman, Ben                   
     3) Ortega, Alan                    4) Armenta, Alex                 
  4 Morenci  'A'                                          46.14     5 
     1) Bates, Tyler                    2) Kirker, Christian             
     3) Siqueros, Michael               4) Graggs, Robert                
  5 Douglas  'A'                                          46.73     4 
     1) Andrade, Israel                 2) Monarrez, Johnny              
     3) Moreno, Jose                    4) Moreno, Brandon               
  6 Benson  'A'                                           47.54     3 
     1) Cantrell, Casey                 2) Manuel, Jacob                 
     3) Guilliams, Tyler                4) Roller, Jordan                
  7 Desert View  'A'                                      48.54     2 
     1) Sepulveda, Adrian               2) Corral, Michael               
     3) Lorona, Aaron                   4) Melton, Chase                 
 -- Flowing Wells  'A'                                       DQ 
     1) Burton, Satchel                 2) DiCicco, Cody                 
     3) Flores, Dionte                  4) Pritchett, Wesley             
 
Event 10  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
Ted James In:   51.32  2005        Tucson High                                
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Salpointe Catholic  'A'                               50.31    10 
     1) Gajda, Diana                    2) Redman, Paula                 
     3) Batik, Anne                     4) Crunkleton-Wilson, Michaela   
  2 Buena  'A'                                            51.50     8 
     1) Maryland, Michell               2) Radmore, Felicity             
     3) Christman, Savaughn             4) Childs, Alexus                
  3 Douglas  'A'                                          52.06     6 
     1) Parra, Zenaida                  2) Jordan, Barbara               
     3) Rodriquez, Melissa              4) Fields, Kayla                 
  4 Marana Mountain View  'A'                             53.37     5 
     1) Volpe, Brianna                  2) Pedersen, Morgan              
     3) Bartz, Hannah                   4) Frye, Hannah                  
  5 Morenci  'A'                                          54.97     4 
     1) Obregon, Morgan                 2) Grove, Alison                 
     3) Tom, Tapenga                    4) Lacey, Maria                  
  6 Benson  'A'                                           55.34     3 
     1) Borders, Jessica                2) Thomas, Alysha                
     3) Garcia, Ashley                  4) Lizarrga, Leah                
  7 Nogales  'A'                                          55.70     2 
     1) Aguirre, Alexis                 2) Mejia, Yolanda                
     3) Mendoza, Alejandra              4) Mendoza, Fernanda             
  8 Desert View  'A'                                      55.88     1 
     1) Cuellar, Yuliana                2) Jimenez, Valeria              
     3) Garcia, Nicole                  4) Baxter, Erin                  
 
Event 11  Boys 400 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Ted James In:   49.00  2003        Chozet - Nogales, Nogales                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Figeroa, David               Nogales                  51.09   5   10 
  2 Cruz, Brandon                Marana Mount             52.48   5    8 
  3 James, Bryant                Tombstone                53.54   5    6 
  4 Blake, Adarius               Buena                    53.85   4    5 
  5 Lopez, Paris                 Safford                  54.06   4    4 
  6 Ross, Tiaron                 Buena                    54.25   3    3 
  7 Moreno, Brandon              Douglas                  54.75   4    2 
  8 Boberg, Will                 Tombstone                55.61   1    1 
  9 Pedrotty, Dominic            Salpointe Ca             55.90   3
 10 Chavez, Rey                  Bisbee                   56.18   5
 11 Flores, Dionte               Flowing Well             56.22   4
 12 Schnell, Matt                Safford                  56.28   2
 13 Campa, Jesus                 Flowing Well             56.46   3
 14 Galvan, Josh                 St. Augustin             56.97   3
 15 Olivas, Josue                Desert View              57.30   5
 16 Hallum, Jacob                Salpointe Ca             57.66   2
 17 Andrade, Israel              Douglas                  58.29   4
 18 Peyton, Kameron              Buena                    58.39   2
 19 Bernal, Dylan                Benson                   58.51   1
 20 Pritchett, Wesley            Flowing Well             58.52   5
 21 Gonzalez, Arturo             Douglas                  59.33   3
 22 Ebernol, Anton               St. Augustin             59.36   2
 23 Pupach, Nathan               Salpointe Ca           1:00.26   2
 24 Grove, David                 Morenci                1:00.31   3
 25 McHugh, Mitchel              Safford                1:00.52   4
 26 Cocoa, Diego                 Desert View            1:00.55   3
 27 Felix, Fabian                Flowing Well           1:02.01   2
 28 Orr, Cottrell                Benson                 1:03.08   1
 29 Parra, Ricky                 Bisbee                 1:07.04   1
 30 Lydolph, Nathan              Morenci                1:14.53   1
 -- Otey, Dontae                 Tombstone                   NT   1
 -- Howell, Kelly                Tombstone                   NT   1
 -- Manuel, Jacob                Benson                      NT   5
 -- Munoz, Eric                  Bisbee                      NT   2
 -- Edinburgh, Cameron           Buena                       NT   1
 -- Jaiman, Ben                  Nogales                     NT   4
 -- Crum, Austin                 Safford                     NT   2
 -- McCarty, Freddie             Nogales                     NT   4
 -- Moreno, Jorge                Desert View                 NT   3
 -- Tecle, Daniom                Morenci                     NT   5
 
Event 12  Girls 400 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Ted James In:   58.54  2005        Kenrick,T - Tucson High, Tucson High       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Gajda, Diana                 Salpointe Ca           1:01.14   4   10 
  2 Portela, Tatyana             Flowing Well           1:03.48   4    8 
  3 Redman, Paula                Salpointe Ca           1:04.22   4    6 
  4 Hurd, Elisabeth              Salpointe Ca           1:05.21   4    5 
  5 McKinnon, Brenna             Buena                  1:05.64   4    4 
  6 Esquivel, Lidielisa          Nogales                1:06.44   3    3 
  7 Tom, Tapenga                 Morenci                1:06.59   1    2 
  8 Borders, Jessica             Benson                 1:07.56   4    1 
  9 Duarte, Elyzabeth            Douglas                1:07.81   3
 10 Obregon, Morgan              Morenci                1:08.97   4
 11 Loya, Eliana                 Salpointe Ca           1:09.04   3
 12 Lorentson, Lora              Buena                  1:09.49   3
 13 Jimenez, Valeria             Desert View            1:09.90   3
 14 Hilton, Jannell              Buena                  1:09.95   3
 15 Johnson, Jaycee              Safford                1:11.97   3
 16 Navarrete, Janeth            Desert View            1:12.47   2
 17 Hernandez, Vanessa           Douglas                1:12.91   2
 18 Jackson, Hailee              Buena                  1:13.80   2
 19 Ross, Sabrina                Flowing Well           1:13.95   4
 20 Garcia, Cheyenne             Nogales                1:14.93   3
 21 Nightingale, Hayley          Tombstone              1:16.85   2
 22 Grulee, Sonkarley            Desert View            1:18.80   2
 23 Molina, Lucero               Douglas                1:19.23   1
 24 Chavez, Maria                Bisbee                 1:20.35   2
 -- Soza, Lizza                  Safford                     NT   2
 -- Cuellar, Yuliana             Desert View                 NT   2
 -- Moore, Jerica                Benson                      NT   1
 -- Webb, Amilynn                Safford                     NT   1
 
Event 13  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Ted James In:   40.05  2007        Cordova, Ty - Sabino, Sabino               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Baxter, David                Salpointe Ca             40.72   4   10 
  2 Blue, Grafton                Buena                    41.14   4    8 
  3 Davis, Jordan                Safford                  41.61   4    6 
  4 Burton, Satchel              Flowing Well             42.17   4    5 
  5 Coleman, David               Benson                   43.49   3    4 
  6 Penna, Michael               Flowing Well             43.88   4    3 
  7 DeWeerdt, Matt               Marana Mount             44.66   3    2 
  8 Janz, Matthew                Flowing Well             45.12   2    1 
  9 Clement, Andres              Nogales                  45.48   4
 10 Morales, Martin              Bisbee                   45.63   2
 11 Palacios, Alex               Marana Mount             45.96   3
 12 Carrillo, Rafael             Douglas                  46.31   4
 13 Barnett, Chris               Morenci                  46.70   3
 14 Chavez, Tony                 Bisbee                   46.82   1
 15 Murphy, Justin               Salpointe Ca             46.92   1
 16 Salaz, Dominic               Salpointe Ca             47.34   2
 17 Melton, Chase                Desert View              47.45   3
 18 Davis, Wesley                Safford                  47.54   3
 19 Syson, Nikolas               Douglas                  47.71   2
 20 Kirker, Christian            Morenci                  47.81   1
 21 Bustamante, Alonso           Douglas                  49.76   1
 22 Scarletto, Matt              Morenci                  50.04   1
 23 Nanatovich, Russell          Buena                    51.03   2
 24 Troungo, Bryce               Bisbee                   51.47   1
 25 Platero, Scottie             Buena                    52.02   2
 26 Escorcia, Oscar              Buena                    53.72   2
 27 Howell, Kelly                Tombstone                54.53   1
 -- Villalba, CJ                 Safford                     NT   3
 -- Romero, Joshua               Desert View                 NT   2
 -- Velasco, Miguel              Nogales                     NT   3
 -- Corral, Michael              Desert View                 NT   4
 
Event 14  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Ted James In:   47.46  2009        Romero - Sahuaro, Sahuaro                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Thompson, Alyssa             Salpointe Ca             46.64   3   10 
  2 Fields, Kayla                Douglas                  48.20   3    8 
  3 Savel, Vanessa               Salpointe Ca             49.67   3    6 
  4 Thompson, Haylee             Salpointe Ca             50.64   2    5 
  5 Rodriquez, Melissa           Douglas                  52.01   3    4 
  6 Volpe, Brianna               Marana Mount             52.17   2    3 
  7 Kalastro, Lexi               Bisbee                   52.52   3    2 
  8 O'Connor, Jennifer           Salpointe Ca             52.68   3    1 
  9 Dupont, Adams                Safford                  53.29   3
 10 Saffo, Brittany              Buena                    53.63   3
 11 farar, brooklyn              Safford                  53.96   2
 12 Mejia, Yolanda               Nogales                  55.36   1
 13 Reyes, Gaby                  Nogales                  55.55   1
 14 Burgman, Dominique           Safford                  55.74   2
 15 Boubion, Hannah              Marana Mount             58.56   2
 16 Gutierrez, Bryanna           Douglas                1:00.13   1
 17 Navarro, Katie               Buena                  1:02.48   2
 18 Curtis, Ayanna               Benson                 1:02.50   1
 19 Bezduch, Stefanie            Buena                  1:06.34   1
 20 Gomez-Olaje, Amaris          Buena                  1:24.39   2
 
Event 15  Boys 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Ted James In:   1:58.60  1995        Martinez - Douglas, Douglas              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Trouard, Andy                Salpointe Ca           2:01.21    10 
  2 Boubion, Jacob               Marana Mount           2:07.72     8 
  3 Cruz, Brandon                Marana Mount           2:10.12     6 
  4 Polanco, Tyler               Safford                2:11.43     5 
  5 Morales, Martin              Bisbee                 2:13.46     4 
  6 Spinney, Liam                Benson                 2:14.05     3 
  7 Loreto, Jesus                Douglas                2:14.24     2 
  8 Bustamante, Victor           Flowing Well           2:17.36     1 
  9 Stewart, Jacob               Bisbee                 2:19.04 
 10 Fitzpatrick, Quinton         Salpointe Ca           2:20.62 
 11 Chavez, Israel               Morenci                2:20.74 
 12 McKnight, Tyler              Buena                  2:22.54 
 13 Montesillos, Phelipe         Nogales                2:22.56 
 14 Elias, Manuel                Nogales                2:22.74 
 15 Guiterrez, Stevie            Morenci                2:23.39 
 16 Melendez, Ricky              Douglas                2:24.09 
 17 Vidales, Derek               Morenci                2:24.97 
 18 Ebernol, Anton               St. Augustin           2:25.51 
 19 Antonio, Armando             Desert View            2:26.69 
 20 Olmedo, Alejandro            St. Augustin           2:32.71 
 21 Escorcia, Oscar              Buena                  2:35.22 
 22 Herrera, Alexis              Flowing Well           2:35.39 
 23 Kelly, Eric                  Buena                  2:43.87 
 24 Gamez, Colton                Benson                 3:00.21 
 25 Fair, Scott                  Tombstone              3:07.68 
 -- Huston, Jacob                Tombstone                   NT 
 -- Springston, Matt             Tombstone                   NT 
 -- Rico, Vincent                Desert View                 NT 
 -- Felix, Fabian                Flowing Well                NT 
 -- Reyes, Johnny                Nogales                     NT 
 
Event 16  Girls 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Ted James In:   2:26.10  1988        Brennan - Amphi, Amphi                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Burge, Mikala                Safford                2:35.46    10 
  2 Lee, Larissa                 Buena                  2:36.23     8 
  3 Kelly, Karina                Marana Mount           2:36.67     6 
  4 Grove, Alison                Morenci                2:37.41     5 
  5 Delgado, Miranda             Salpointe Ca           2:39.67     4 
  6 Gossler, Isabel              Salpointe Ca           2:41.89     3 
  7 Kogan, Rainey                Buena                  2:42.10     2 
  8 Camps, Kelsey                Buena                  2:43.00     1 
  9 Loreto, Karla                Douglas                2:43.38 
 10 Clarke, Rachel               Marana Mount           2:44.75 
 11 Blair, Laura                 Douglas                2:47.99 
 12 aguilar, isabel              Safford                2:49.78 
 13 Kennedy, Savannah            Salpointe Ca           2:50.21 
 14 Salazar, Nicole              Nogales                2:55.46 
 15 Inocencio, Taylor            St. Augustin           2:58.98 
 16 Romero, Justine              Flowing Well           3:02.27 
 17 Margotta, Ludovica           Benson                 3:02.71 
 18 Monteros, Asstrid            Flowing Well           3:03.78 
 19 Durazo, Aztlin               Bisbee                 3:06.33 
 20 Romero, Rina                 Nogales                3:07.63 
 21 Moore, Makayla               Flowing Well           3:08.29 
 22 Ortiz, Delani                Tombstone              3:10.92 
 23 Kennedy, Haley               St. Augustin           3:12.61 
 24 Pinzon, Jazlynn              Bisbee                 3:13.07 
 25 Martin-Rodriguez, Carla      Benson                 3:18.79 
 26 Dalton, Brandi               Morenci                3:20.87 
 27 Haney, Sydney                Tombstone              3:29.08 
 -- Weigand, Mollie              Benson                      NT 
 -- Garcia, Cheyenne             Nogales                     NT 
 -- Thompson, Carley             Bisbee                      NT 
 -- Alderete, Katrina            St. Augustin                NT 
 -- Lopez, Joie                  Safford                     NT 
 
Event 17  Boys 200 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Ted James In:   22.00  2003        Chozet - Nogales, Nogales                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 James, Bryant                Tombstone                23.49   1.9  5   10 
  2 Sims, Ben                    Buena                    23.75   1.9  5    8 
  3 Beatty, Brett                Flowing Well             24.10   2.4  1    6 
  4 Richardson, Stone            Buena                    24.16   1.6  4    5 
  5 Ortega, Alan                 Nogales                  24.36   1.9  5    4 
  6 Lopez, Paris                 Safford                  24.52   0.1  3    3 
  7 Hamlett, Kevin               Salpointe Ca             24.62   0.8  2    1.5
  7 Graggs, Robert               Morenci                  24.62   1.9  5    1.5
  9 Dawson, Issac                Marana Mount             24.65   0.1  3
 10 Liddeke, Cody                Flowing Well             24.67   0.1  3
 11 Armenta, Alex                Nogales                  24.73   1.6  4
 12 Jaiman, Ben                  Nogales                  24.87   1.6  4
 13 Blake, Adarius               Buena                    24.90   0.8  2
 13 Otey, Dontae                 Tombstone                24.90   2.4  1
 15 Flores, Dionte               Flowing Well             24.91   1.6  4
 16 Boberg, Will                 Tombstone                25.16   2.4  1
 17 Taylor, Will                 Flowing Well             25.48   0.1  3
 18 Monarrez, Johnny             Douglas                  25.56   0.1  3
 19 Lewis, Michael               Benson                   25.63   1.9  5
 20 Pedrotty, Dominic            Salpointe Ca             25.64   0.1  3
 21 Fagin, Darius                Tombstone                25.85   1.6  4
 22 Orr, Cottrell                Benson                   26.17   2.4  1
 23 Smith, Peter                 Marana Mount             26.20   0.8  2
 24 Coleman, David               Benson                   26.24   2.4  1
 25 Olivas, Josue                Desert View              26.54   1.6  4
 26 Lorona, Aaron                Desert View              26.61   0.1  3
 27 Rios, Gustavo                Desert View              27.33   0.1  3
 28 Scarletto, Matt              Morenci                  27.48   2.4  1
 29 Chavez, Rey                  Bisbee                   27.51   1.9  5
 30 Cope, Dennis                 Bisbee                   28.07   0.8  2
 31 Countryman, Patrick          Bisbee                   28.09   2.4  1
 32 Sayre, Tommy                 Salpointe Ca             28.52   0.8  2
 32 Stalnaker, Josh              St. Augustin             28.52   0.8  2
 34 Parra, Ricky                 Bisbee                   29.29   0.8  2
 -- Davis, Jordan                Safford                     NT   1.9  5
 -- Bernal, Dylan                Benson                      NT   2.4  1
 -- McHugh, Mitchel              Safford                     NT   0.8  2
 -- Braggs, Giancarlo            Buena                       NT   1.6  4
 -- Garcia, Brayan               Desert View                 NT   1.6  4
 -- McCarty, Freddie             Nogales                     NT   1.9  5
 
Event 18  Girls 200 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Ted James In:   25.98  2009        Pridgett - Rincon, Rincon                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Crunkleton-Wilson, Micha     Salpointe Ca             25.66   0.3  5   10 
  2 Christman, Savaughn          Buena                    26.39   0.3  5    8 
  3 Radmore, Felicity            Buena                    27.44   0.3  5    6 
  4 Redman, Paula                Salpointe Ca             28.27  -0.1  4    5 
  5 Jordan, Barbara              Douglas                  28.41   0.3  5    4 
  6 lemley, betty-jo             Safford                  28.47   0.3  5    3 
  7 Frye, Hannah                 Marana Mount             28.60  -0.1  4    2 
  8 Portela, Tatyana             Flowing Well             28.77   0.3  5    1 
  9 Pedersen, Morgan             Marana Mount             29.43  -0.8  3
 10 Garcia, Ashley               Benson                   29.50   0.3  5
 11 Valdez, Karina               Nogales                  30.03  -0.1  4
 12 Ross, Sabrina                Flowing Well             30.36  -0.1  4
 13 Reece, Rhiannon              Benson                   30.52  -0.1  4
 14 Parra, Zenaida               Douglas                  30.72  -0.8  3
 15 Guzman, Dulce                Nogales                  30.88   0.1  2
 16 Loya, Eliana                 Salpointe Ca             30.97  -0.1  4
 17 Hanus, Kate                  Salpointe Ca             31.05  -0.1  4
 18 Reyes, Gaby                  Nogales                  31.06  -0.1  1
 19 Giacomino, Julianna          Bisbee                   31.27  -0.8  3
 19 Grulee, Sonkarley            Desert View              31.27   0.1  2
 21 Gonzalez, Marlene            Douglas                  31.33   0.1  2
 22 Lorentson, Lora              Buena                    31.66   0.3  5
 23 Arvizu, Jaylene              Nogales                  31.91  -0.8  3
 24 Gaskill-Hull, Nicole         Benson                   32.06  -0.1  1
 25 Figueroa, Marisela           Buena                    32.16  -0.1  4
 26 Ebenol, Anna                 St. Augustin             32.47  -0.8  3
 27 Hernandez, Vanessa           Douglas                  32.53   0.1  2
 28 Chavarria, Julia             Morenci                  33.07  -0.8  3
 29 Nightingale, Hayley          Tombstone                33.81  -0.8  3
 30 Burkhead, Abigail            Benson                   34.03  -0.1  1
 31 Chavez, Maria                Bisbee                   35.57   0.1  2
 32 Cabezola, Esdras             Desert View              35.78  -0.8  3
 33 Medina, Galilea              Desert View              35.95  -0.1  1
 -- Garcia, Nicole               Desert View                 NT   0.1  2
 
Event 19  Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Ted James In:   9:54.90  2005        Cormier - Douglas, Douglas               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Alderete, Zach               St. Augustin          10:18.22    10 
  2 Gautreau, Jeffrey            Salpointe Ca          10:18.29     8 
  3 Ojeda, Rodrigo               Salpointe Ca          10:18.73     6 
  4 Hald, Nicholas               Marana Mount          10:39.26     5 
  5 Madrid, Cimmeron             Buena                 10:39.66     4 
  6 Hervol, John Henry           Flowing Well          10:42.48     3 
  7 Velazquez, Joshua            Buena                 10:51.56     2 
  8 Egan, Mark                   Buena                 10:55.03     1 
  9 Morales, Martin              Bisbee                11:02.90 
 10 Reyes, Johnny                Nogales               11:10.83 
 11 Nelson, Zane                 Safford               11:14.98 
 12 Acedo, Manuel                Douglas               11:26.91 
 13 Leonard, Delbert             Morenci               11:38.02 
 14 Gossler, Brett               Salpointe Ca          11:38.18 
 15 Campbell, Jayson             Safford               11:40.83 
 16 Springston, Matt             Tombstone             11:42.71 
 17 Castillo, Isaac              Flowing Well          12:00.53 
 18 Melendez, Gustavo            Douglas               12:03.44 
 19 Martinez, Nathan             St. Augustin          12:06.21 
 20 Conser, John                 Benson                12:15.55 
 21 Chanez, Henry                Morenci               12:22.44 
 22 Coker, Dallas                Morenci               12:32.76 
 23 Herrera, Alexis              Flowing Well          12:56.09 
 -- Pedersen, Lance              Marana Mount                NT 
 
Event 20  Girls 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Ted James In:   12:02.15  2009        Price - Sabino, Sabino                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lucero, Carissa              Flowing Well          12:59.60    10 
  2 Haller, Andrea               Buena                 13:11.15     8 
  3 McCloskey, Briana            Salpointe Ca          13:25.27     6 
  4 Fox, Trina                   Safford               13:30.11     5 
  5 Melendez, Emeri              Douglas               13:49.47     4 
  6 Woolridge, Anna              Flowing Well          14:01.93     3 
  7 Conger, Hailey               Salpointe Ca          14:12.08     2 
  8 Hamilton, Jessica            Benson                14:27.64     1 
  9 Lopez, Desere                Flowing Well          14:48.66 
 10 Armour, Shyla                Tombstone             14:49.65 
 11 Wellborn, Alex               Buena                 15:08.76 
 12 Sieler, Katie                Buena                 16:21.63 
 13 Rodriguez, Dulce             Nogales               16:51.71 
 14 Bermudez, Cheyenne           Nogales               16:52.25 
 15 Miranda, Karla               Nogales               17:37.08 
 -- Thompson, Carley             Bisbee                      NT 
 -- Palma, Rara                  Benson                      NT 
 -- Weigand, Mollie              Benson                      NT 
 
Event 21  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
Ted James In:   3:30.62  2008        Buena                                    
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Nogales  'A'                                        3:33.25   2   10 
     1) Clement, Andres                 2) Serrano, Andres               
     3) Marquez, Andres                 4) Figeroa, David                
  2 Morenci  'A'                                        3:33.29   2    8 
     1) Siqueros, Michael               2) Tecle, Daniom                 
     3) Burkett, Kenneth                4) Graggs, Robert                
  3 Salpointe Catholic  'A'                             3:38.01   1    6 
     1) Baxter, David                   2) Hallum, Jacob                 
     3) Pedrotty, Dominic               4) Trouard, Andy                 
  4 Marana Mountain View  'A'                           3:42.16   2    5 
     1) Cruz, Brandon                   2) Dawson, Issac                 
     3) Fleetwood, Joshua               4) DeWeerdt, Matt                
  5 Benson  'A'                                         3:43.79   1    4 
     1) Spinney, Liam                   2) Coleman, David                
     3) Manuel, Jacob                   4) Guilliams, Tyler              
  6 Buena  'A'                                          3:45.27   1    3 
     1) Blake, Adarius                  2) Ross, Tiaron                  
     3) Peyton, Kameron                 4) Lovett, Paris                 
  7 Douglas  'A'                                        3:46.55   1    2 
     1) Loreto, Jesus                   2) Moreno, Brandon               
     3) Moreno, Jose                    4) Andrade, Israel               
  8 Flowing Wells  'A'                                  3:47.05   2    1 
     1) Flores, Dionte                  2) Pritchett, Wesley             
     3) DiCicco, Cody                   4) Penna, Michael                
  9 Safford  'A'                                        3:52.56   2
     1) Davis, Jordan                   2) Davis, Wesley                 
     3) Lopez, Paris                    4) Fox, Aron                     
 10 Desert View  'A'                                    4:07.43   2
     1) Cocoa, Diego                    2) Olivas, Josue                 
     3) Romero, Joshua                  4) Sepulveda, Adrian             
 -- Tombstone  'A'                                           NT   1
     1) Fagin, Darius                   2) Boberg, Will                  
     3) Otey, Dontae                    4) James, Bryant                 
 
Event 22  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
Ted James In:   4:14.43  2007        Rincon                                   
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Salpointe Catholic  'A'                             4:13.75   2   10 
     1) Savel, Vanessa                  2) Thompson, Haylee              
     3) Crunkleton-Wilson, Michaela     4) Gajda, Diana                  
  2 Douglas  'A'                                        4:23.93   2    8 
     1) Jordan, Barbara                 2) Fields, Kayla                 
     3) Rodriquez, Melissa              4) Duarte, Elyzabeth             
  3 Nogales  'A'                                        4:30.47   1    6 
     1) Esquivel, Lidielisa             2) Aguirre, Alexis               
     3) Mejia, Yolanda                  4) Mendoza, Alejandra            
  4 Morenci  'A'                                        4:33.03   2    5 
     1) Obregon, Morgan                 2) Grove, Alison                 
     3) Tom, Tapenga                    4) Lacey, Maria                  
  5 Marana Mountain View  'A'                           4:33.79   2    4 
     1) Bartz, Hannah                   2) Frye, Hannah                  
     3) Volpe, Brianna                  4) Clarke, Rachel                
  6 Buena  'A'                                          4:40.01   1    3 
     1) Lorentson, Lora                 2) McKinnon, Brenna              
     3) Hilton, Jannell                 4) Jackson, Hailee               
  7 Safford  'A'                                        4:42.99   2    2 
     1) Burge, Mikala                   2) aguilar, isabel               
     3) lemley, betty-jo                4) Fox, Trina                    
  8 Desert View  'A'                                    4:45.51   1    1 
     1) Baxter, Erin                    2) Cuellar, Yuliana              
     3) Jimenez, Valeria                4) Navarrete, Janeth             
  9 Benson  'A'                                         4:58.47   2
     1) Garcia, Ashley                  2) Borders, Jessica              
     3) Gaskill-Hull, Nicole            4) Margotta, Ludovica            
 10 Bisbee  'A'                                         5:04.51   1
     1) Giacomino, Julianna             2) Durazo, Aztlin                
     3) Pinzon, Jazlynn                 4) Kalastro, Lexi                
 
Event 23  Boys Pole Vault
=======================================================================
Ted James In:   14-06  2003        Mosburg - Rincon, Rincon                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Herbert, Payton              Morenci               12-00.00    10 
  2 Lee, Andrew                  Benson                11-00.00     7 
  2 Lindsay, Josiah              Benson                11-00.00     7 
  4 Murphy, Justin               Salpointe Ca         J11-00.00     5 
  5 Stewart, Jacob               Bisbee               J11-00.00     4 
  6 Munoz, Eric                  Bisbee                10-06.00     3 
  7 Chavez, Tony                 Bisbee                10-00.00     2 
  8 Lawrence, Dillon             Morenci              J10-00.00     1 
  9 Harmon, Danny                Salpointe Ca           9-06.00 
 10 Felix, Fabian                Flowing Well           9-00.00 
 10 Richwine, Chance             Buena                  9-00.00 
 10 Palmateer, Jesse             Morenci                9-00.00 
 10 Gonzalez, Arturo             Douglas                9-00.00 
 14 Moreno, Jose                 Douglas                8-06.00 
 -- Earl, Hyrum                  Safford                     NH 
 -- Manuel, Jacob                Benson                      NH 
 -- Lugo, Jordan                 Flowing Well                NH 
 -- Dastrup, Dallas              Benson                      NH 
 -- Castillo, Daniel             Flowing Well                NH 
 -- Martinez, Juan               Douglas                     NH 
 -- Gutierrez, Brekan            Buena                       NH 
 -- Syson, Nikolas               Douglas                     NH 
 -- Porter, Jared                Safford                     NH 
 
Event 24  Girls Pole Vault
=======================================================================
Ted James In:   10-06.75  2011        Harris - Salpoint, Salpointe            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Reece, Rhiannon              Benson                10-00.00    10 
  2 Thomas, Alysha               Benson                 9-00.00     7 
  2 Galyean, Lea                 Bisbee                 9-00.00     7 
  4 Keahon, Sophie               Salpointe Ca           8-06.00     5 
  5 Saffo, Brittany              Buena                 J8-06.00     4 
  6 Clarke, Rachel               Marana Mount           8-00.00     3 
  7 Thompson, Alyssa             Salpointe Ca           7-06.00     2 
  8 Hurd, Elisabeth              Salpointe Ca           7-00.00     1 
  9 Gaskill-Hull, Nicole         Benson                 6-06.00 
 10 Figueroa, Marisela           Buena                  5-00.00 
 -- Adams, Stephanie             Safford                     NH 
 -- Merriman, Hailey             Flowing Well                NH 
 -- Weigand, Mollie              Benson                      NH 
 
Event 25  Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
Ted James In:   6-08.75  1970        Schur - Palo Verde, Palo Verde           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Summerset, Justice           Marana Mount           6-06.00    10 
  2 Fox, Aron                    Safford                6-00.00     8 
  3 Murrieta, Alfonso            Nogales                5-10.00     6 
  4 Palmore, TJ                  Buena                  5-08.00     4.5
  4 Manuel, Jacob                Benson                 5-08.00     4.5
  6 Branch, Jeric                Buena                 J5-08.00     3 
  7 Villa, Jose                  Nogales               J5-08.00     2 
  8 Saska, Dakota                Buena                  5-06.00     1 
  9 Harmon, Danny                Salpointe Ca          J5-06.00 
 10 Melton, Chase                Desert View           J5-06.00 
 11 Arvayo, Andrew               Marana Mount           5-04.00 
 11 Doe, Emmanual                Marana Mount           5-04.00 
 11 Smith, Kimball               Safford                5-04.00 
 11 Valdez, Jacob                Buena                  5-04.00 
 15 Padilla, Luis                Douglas                5-02.00 
 15 Penna, Michael               Flowing Well           5-02.00 
 -- Montes De Oca, Josue         Desert View                 NH 
 -- Marquez, Andres              Nogales                     NH 
 -- Blevins, Bill                Tombstone                   NH 
 -- Janz, Matthew                Flowing Well                NH 
 -- Spinney, Liam                Benson                      NH 
 -- Castillo, Daniel             Flowing Well                NH 
 -- Garcia, Brayan               Desert View                 NH 
 -- Romero, Joshua               Desert View                 NH 
 -- Palomino, Jacob              Safford                     NH 
 
Event 26  Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
Ted James In:    5-07  1980        Feuerbach, T - Buena, Buena                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mendoza, Fernanda            Nogales                4-10.00    10 
  2 Galyean, Lea                 Bisbee                J4-10.00     8 
  3 apodaca, shelby              Safford                4-08.00     5.5
  3 cork, makenzie               Safford                4-08.00     5.5
  5 Castillo, Grecia             Douglas               J4-08.00     3 
  5 Hurd, Elisabeth              Salpointe Ca          J4-08.00     3 
  5 Arvizu, Jaylene              Nogales               J4-08.00     3 
  8 Mendoza, Alejandra           Nogales                4-06.00     1 
  9 Gudvangen, Emily             Benson                 4-04.00 
 10 Watson, Katelyn              Buena                 J4-04.00 
 -- Siler, Tatiana               Buena                       NH 
 -- Vunderhaas, Claudia          Tombstone                   NH 
 -- Navarro, Kate                Buena                       NH 
 -- Bentley, Janae               Buena                       NH 
 -- Curtis, Ayanna               Benson                      NH 
 -- Giacomino, Julianna          Bisbee                      NH 
 -- Merriman, Hailey             Flowing Well                NH 
 -- Kelly, Karina                Marana Mount                NH 
 
Event 27  Boys Long Jump
============================================================================
Ted James In:   26-06  1974        Wells - Pueblo, Pueblo                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Sims, Ben                    Buena                 20-08.00  +0.0   10 
  2 Smith, Peter                 Marana Mount          19-11.00  +0.0    8 
  3 Corral, Michael              Desert View           19-03.00  +0.0    6 
  4 Pritchett, Wesley            Flowing Well          19-00.00  +0.0    5 
  5 Summerset, Justice           Marana Mount          18-09.00  +0.0    4 
  6 Fox, Aron                    Safford               18-08.00  -0.4    3 
  7 Padilla, Luis                Douglas               17-11.00  -0.5    2 
  8 Murrieta, Alfonso            Nogales               17-10.00  -1.6    1 
  9 Harmon, Danny                Salpointe Ca         J17-10.00  +0.0
 10 Serrano, Andres              Nogales               17-08.00   1.2
 11 Fagin, Darius                Tombstone             17-07.00  +0.0
 12 Guilliams, Tyler             Benson                17-05.00  +0.0
 13 Melton, Chase                Desert View           17-04.00  -0.9
 14 Cooper, Rome                 Buena                 17-03.00  +0.0
 15 Galvan, Josh                 St. Augustin          17-01.00  +0.0
 16 Manzo, Idel                  Flowing Well          15-10.00  +0.0
 17 Grove, David                 Morenci               15-04.00  -0.8
 17 Valdez, Jacob                Buena                 15-04.00  +0.0
 19 Doe, Emmanual                Marana Mount          14-07.00  +0.0
 20 Howell, Kelly                Tombstone             14-04.00  +0.0
 21 Countryman, Patrick          Bisbee                14-01.00  +0.0
 22 Stalnaker, Josh              St. Augustin          13-06.00  +0.0
 -- Smith, Kimball               Safford                     ND   NWI
 -- Marquez, Andres              Nogales                     ND   NWI
 -- Lugo, Jordan                 Flowing Well                ND   NWI
 -- Lindsay, Josiah              Benson                      ND   NWI
 -- Lee, Andrew                  Benson                      ND   NWI
 -- Romero, Joshua               Desert View                 ND   NWI
 -- McCarty, Brian               Nogales                     ND   NWI
 -- Palomino, Jacob              Safford                     ND   NWI
 -- Dastrup, Dallas              Benson                      ND   NWI
 
Event 28  Girls Long Jump
============================================================================
Ted James In:   17-06.50  2012        Thompson, A - Salpoint, Salpoint        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Thompson, Alyssa             Salpointe Ca          17-04.25  +0.0   10 
  2 Christman, Savaughn          Buena                 16-11.00  +0.0    8 
  3 Castillo, Grecia             Douglas               15-06.25  -0.5    6 
  4 Bartz, Hannah                Marana Mount          15-00.50  +0.0    5 
  5 Mendoza, Fernanda            Nogales               14-04.00  +0.0    4 
  6 Galyean, Lea                 Bisbee                14-03.25  +0.0    3 
  7 Thompson, Haylee             Salpointe Ca          14-03.00  -1.0    2 
  8 Pisani, Lauren               Salpointe Ca          14-02.75  -0.8    1 
  9 Childs, Alexus               Buena                 14-00.75  +0.0
  9 Thomas, Alysha               Benson                14-00.75  +0.0
 11 Savel, Vanessa               Salpointe Ca          14-00.50  +0.0
 12 lemley, betty-jo             Safford               13-11.50  +0.0
 13 apodaca, shelby              Safford               13-11.00  -1.2
 14 Reece, Rhiannon              Benson                13-06.50  +0.0
 15 Hale, Tatum                  Marana Mount          13-03.75  +0.0
 16 Lizarrga, Leah               Benson                13-00.75  +0.0
 17 Ramos, Justice               Benson                12-06.00   0.9
 18 Flores, Chrystel             Desert View           11-03.00  +0.0
 19 Medina, Galilea              Desert View           10-07.00  +0.0
 -- Portela, Tatyana             Flowing Well                ND   NWI
 -- Sanders, Alex                Bisbee                      ND   NWI
 -- Cervantes, Saraya            Desert View                 ND   NWI
 
Event 29  Boys Triple Jump
============================================================================
Ted James In:   43-08  1999        Harrison - Tombstone, Tombstone            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Sims, Ben                    Buena                 44-03.00  +0.0   10 
  2 Blake, Adarius               Buena                 40-04.00  +0.0    8 
  3 Smith, Peter                 Marana Mount          38-09.00   0.4    6 
  4 Harmon, Danny                Salpointe Ca          37-08.00  -0.2    5 
  5 Fox, Aron                    Safford               37-06.00  +0.0    4 
  6 Baxter, David                Salpointe Ca          37-03.00  +0.0    3 
  7 Serrano, Andres              Nogales               36-03.00  +0.0    2 
  8 Murrieta, Alfonso            Nogales              J36-03.00  +0.0    1 
  9 Padilla, Luis                Douglas               35-07.00  +0.0
 10 Rains, Judges                Buena                 32-07.00  +0.0
 11 Dastrup, Dallas              Benson                32-02.00  -1.2
 12 Manzo, Idel                  Flowing Well          30-09.00  +0.0
 -- Jayassi, Ricardo             Nogales                     ND   NWI
 -- DiCicco, Cody                Flowing Well                ND   NWI
 -- Lugo, Jordan                 Flowing Well                ND   NWI
 -- Romero, Joshua               Desert View                 ND   NWI
 -- Corral, Michael              Desert View                 ND   NWI
 -- Smith, Kimball               Safford                     ND   NWI
 
Event 30  Girls Triple Jump
============================================================================
Ted James In:   34-08.25  1994        Fenn - Sahuarita, Sahuarita             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Castillo, Grecia             Douglas               35-02.25  -1.4   10 
  2 Pisani, Lauren               Salpointe Ca          32-05.75  -1.0    8 
  3 Bartz, Hannah                Marana Mount          30-06.75  -0.4    6 
  4 Thompson, Haylee             Salpointe Ca          29-10.50  +0.0    5 
  5 Hale, Tatum                  Marana Mount          28-08.25  -1.0    4 
  6 Burgman, Dominique           Safford               28-05.25  -0.8    3 
  7 Thomas, Alysha               Benson                28-01.00  -0.2    2 
  8 Reece, Rhiannon              Benson                27-09.50  -0.4    1 
  9 Ramos, Justice               Benson                27-03.75  -0.5
 
Event 31  Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================
Ted James In:   176-02  2011        Tuttle - Buena, Buena                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Torrio, Joseph               Safford                 132-08    10 
  2 Denton, Josh                 Buena                130-04.50     8 
  3 Putnam, CJ                   Tombstone               124-06     6 
  4 Verdugo, Max                 Nogales              119-03.50     5 
  5 Castillo, Javier             Nogales                 116-08     4 
  6 Lewis, Cameron               Tombstone            110-05.50     3 
  7 Allen, Conner                Safford                 109-08     2 
  8 Rivas, Filiberto             Nogales                 109-05     1 
  9 Felix, Jorge                 Flowing Well            108-03 
 10 Moreno, Vincent              Morenci                 108-01 
 11 Apodaca, Moises              Flowing Well         103-00.50 
 12 Partridge, William           Buena                   102-07 
 13 Gouby, Corbin                Marana Mount            101-03 
 14 Trebilcock, Austin           Marana Mount             98-04 
 15 Lankisch, Nick               Salpointe Ca             98-03 
 16 Rubledo, Santiago            Morenci                  95-08 
 17 Scott, Anthony               Marana Mount             94-05 
 18 Jayassi, Ricardo             Nogales                  92-09 
 19 Salaz, Dominic               Salpointe Ca             90-11 
 20 Chanez, Henry                Morenci               90-08.50 
 21 Peraza, Luis                 Douglas                  86-00 
 22 Manuel, Joshua               Benson                85-09.50 
 23 Arbizo, Adam                 Morenci               85-04.50 
 24 Reyna, Johnny                Bisbee                83-04.50 
 25 Owens, Dayne                 Benson                80-07.50 
 26 Ward, Daniel                 Safford               79-00.50 
 27 Fox, Joseph                  Safford                  75-00 
 28 Ogden, David                 Marana Mount             73-11 
 29 Fultz, Lane                  Bisbee                   66-02 
 30 Delfs, Josh                  St. Augustin             48-02 
 -- Beatty, Brett                Flowing Well                ND 
 -- Williams, Traivell           Benson                      ND 
 -- Leyva, Alejandro             Desert View                 ND 
 -- Cardenas, Francisco          Desert View                 ND 
 -- Hejl, Justin                 Flowing Well                ND 
 -- Grijalva, Adrian             Douglas                     ND 
 
Event 32  Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================
Ted James In:   133-01  1980        Hillman - San Manuel, San Manuel          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Butler, Candice              Buena                   100-08    10 
  2 Kelley, Alexis               Flowing Well             88-04     8 
  3 Gomez, Alejandra             Nogales                  87-05     6 
  4 Johnson, Chandler            Benson                86-02.50     5 
  5 Campbell, Caitlin            Flowing Well             84-03     4 
  6 Roman, Sydney                Benson                82-01.50     3 
  7 Rodriquez, Elizabeth         Buena                    81-03     2 
  8 Gudvangen, Emily             Benson                   79-07     1 
  9 Carrillo, Britni             Salpointe Ca             78-09 
 10 Conser, Tanya                Benson                78-08.50 
 11 cork, makenzie               Safford                  76-02 
 12 Johnson, Johnna              Safford               74-04.50 
 13 Shafer, Cherokee             Tombstone             71-02.50 
 14 Kogan, Jamey                 Buena                    68-06 
 15 Martinez, Taylor             Tombstone             67-02.50 
 16 Steinbach, Jodie             Tombstone             66-03.50 
 17 Cota, Damaris                Nogales                  64-04 
 18 Osorio, Elizabeth            Nogales                  63-08 
 19 Karlik, Kylee                Marana Mount          63-02.50 
 20 Munguia, Xavi                Nogales                  63-02 
 21 Ramirez, Claudia             Desert View              62-01 
 22 Rocha, Joanna                Douglas                  58-00 
 23 Hernandez, Carla             Douglas                  52-01 
 24 Shafer, Kitanna              Tombstone             51-03.50 
 25 Cabezola, Esdras             Desert View              47-05 
 26 Thomas, Victoria             Desert View              44-06 
 -- Albelais, Karina             Flowing Well                ND 
 -- Evenigred, Faith             Buena                       ND 
 -- Rodriquez, Sierra            Flowing Well                ND 
 -- Larson, Princess             Marana Mount                ND 
 -- Aguirre, Melisa              Desert View                 ND 
 -- Bruckhoff, Taylor            Marana Mount                ND 
 
Event 33  Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
Ted James In:   58-10.25  1974        Holmes - Pueblo, Pueblo                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Partridge, William           Buena                 47-06.50    10 
  2 Denton, Josh                 Buena                 44-02.00     8 
  3 Allen, Conner                Safford               43-02.50     6 
  4 Trebilcock, Austin           Marana Mount          42-03.00     5 
  5 Castillo, Javier             Nogales               40-01.50     4 
  6 Putnam, CJ                   Tombstone             39-01.50     3 
  7 Felix, Jorge                 Flowing Well          38-09.50     2 
  8 Verdugo, Max                 Nogales               38-05.00     1 
  9 Manuel, Joshua               Benson                38-03.50 
 10 Apodaca, Moises              Flowing Well          38-00.00 
 11 Lankisch, Nick               Salpointe Ca          37-00.50 
 12 Moreno, Vincent              Morenci               37-00.00 
 12 Rivas, Filiberto             Nogales               37-00.00 
 14 Gouby, Corbin                Marana Mount          36-03.00 
 15 Jayassi, Ricardo             Nogales               35-03.00 
 16 Lewis, Cameron               Tombstone             35-01.00 
 17 Reyna, Johnny                Bisbee                33-07.00 
 18 Peraza, Luis                 Douglas               33-05.00 
 19 Scott, Anthony               Marana Mount          33-02.00 
 20 Owens, Dayne                 Benson                31-09.50 
 21 Chanez, Henry                Morenci               31-04.50 
 22 O'Donnell, Paul              Marana Mount          31-01.00 
 23 Galvan, Josh                 St. Augustin          30-10.00 
 24 Fultz, Lane                  Bisbee                30-02.00 
 25 Williams, Traivell           Benson                29-11.00 
 26 Arbizo, Adam                 Morenci               27-09.00 
 27 Fox, Joseph                  Safford               27-08.00 
 28 Stalnaker, Josh              St. Augustin          27-05.50 
 29 Flores, Angel                Desert View           27-01.00 
 30 Velazquez, Gonzalo           Morenci               26-07.00 
 31 Black, Greg                  Safford               26-06.00 
 32 Ward, Daniel                 Safford               26-00.00 
 33 Delfs, Josh                  St. Augustin          24-09.00 
 -- Hejl, Justin                 Flowing Well                ND 
 -- Leyva, Alejandro             Desert View                 ND 
 -- Beatty, Brett                Flowing Well                ND 
 -- Grijalva, Adrian             Douglas                     ND 
 -- Cardenas, Francisco          Desert View                 ND 
 
Event 34  Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
Ted James In:   41-07  1987        Lewis - Douglas, Douglas                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Butler, Candice              Buena                 35-07.00    10 
  2 Campbell, Caitlin            Flowing Well          32-10.00     8 
  3 Gomez, Alejandra             Nogales               31-11.00     6 
  4 Conser, Tanya                Benson                31-00.50     5 
  5 Rodriquez, Sierra            Flowing Well          30-05.00     4 
  6 Rodriquez, Elizabeth         Buena                 28-10.00     3 
  7 Roman, Sydney                Benson                28-08.00     2 
  8 Hale, Tatum                  Marana Mount          28-04.00     1 
  9 Carrillo, Britni             Salpointe Ca          27-07.00 
 10 Kogan, Jamey                 Buena                 27-06.00 
 11 Kelley, Alexis               Flowing Well          27-02.00 
 12 apodaca, shelby              Safford               26-02.00 
 13 Durham, Savannah             Benson                25-07.50 
 14 Johnson, Johnna              Safford               25-02.00 
 15 Shafer, Cherokee             Tombstone             23-07.50 
 16 Karlik, Kylee                Marana Mount          23-06.00 
 17 Ramirez, Claudia             Desert View           23-02.50 
 18 Thomas, Victoria             Desert View           22-11.00 
 19 Taylor, Sadie                Benson                22-10.50 
 20 cork, makenzie               Safford               22-10.00 
 21 Steinbach, Jodie             Tombstone             22-08.00 
 22 Rocha, Joanna                Douglas               21-10.50 
 23 Osorio, Elizabeth            Nogales               21-06.00 
 24 Hernandez, Carla             Douglas               20-08.00 
 24 Cota, Damaris                Nogales               20-08.00 
 26 Martinez, Taylor             Tombstone             18-00.00 
 27 Cabezola, Esdras             Desert View           16-09.50 
 28 Shafer, Kitanna              Tombstone             16-06.00 
 -- Aguirre, Melisa              Desert View                 ND 
 -- Larson, Princess             Marana Mount                ND 
 -- Evenigred, Faith             Buena                       ND 
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Salpointe Catholic         174        2) Buena                     107  
    3) Douglas                     76        4) Safford                    66  
    5) Flowing Wells               64        6) Nogales                    45  
    7) Benson                      44        8) Marana Mountain View       39  
    9) Bisbee                      27       10) Morenci                    16  
   11) Desert View                  2       11) Tombstone                   2  
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Buena                      138.50     2) Marana Mountain View       88  
    3) Salpointe Catholic          83.50     4) Nogales                    72  
    5) Safford                     55        6) Flowing Wells              50  
    7) Tombstone                   48        8) Benson                     38.50
    9) Morenci                     33.50    10) St. Augustine              18  
   11) Douglas                     16       12) Bisbee                     13  
   13) Desert View                  8